110 E Artesian Ave Montezuma, GA 31063
Estimated payment $1,866/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 3 Fireplaces
- Corner Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Bonus Room
- High Ceiling
About This Home
Step into timeless elegance with this stunning 3,775 square foot colonial-style home. Boasting five spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this two-story gem is designed for both comfort and grandeur. Inside, you'll find classic colonial details, from rich hardwood floors to crown molding paired with modern conveniences. The grand living spaces and gourmet kitchen, make this home perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Don't miss the chance to own this exquisite colonial retreat!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,903
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Tar and Gravel Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,775 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Bookcases
- Crown Molding
- High Ceiling
- 3 Fireplaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $96,467 | $2,278 | $94,189 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $96,467 | $2,278 | $94,189 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $96,467 | $2,278 | $94,189 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $69,890 | $2,278 | $67,612 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $45,426 | $2,278 | $43,148 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $44,027 | $2,278 | $41,749 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $44,027 | $2,278 | $41,749 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $39,966 | $2,278 | $37,688 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $39,966 | $2,278 | $37,688 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $36,902 | $2,278 | $34,624 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,566 | $2,278 | $37,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,766 | $2,278 | $2,488 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,766 | $2,278 | $2,488 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | +7.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -2.5% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $277,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $270,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $21,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10693420
APN: 4018C-0008
- 100 Minor Ave
- 505 Engram St
- 515 Engram St
- 601 Engram St
- 510 Patricia Dr
- 514 Patricia Dr
- 303 Christopher Cir
- 301 Christopher Cir
- 312 Christopher Cir
- 312 B Christopher Cir
- 511 Forsyth St
- 203 Combs Dr
- 0 Hillcrest Dr Unit 261714
- 311 Hillcrest Dr
- 313 Hillcrest Dr
- 503 S Dooly St
- 702 Overlook Dr
- 706 Overlook Dr
- 707 Overlook Dr
- 703 Overlook Dr
- 471 Beverly St Unit Beverly House
- 1344 State University Dr Unit 3
- 1344 State University Dr Unit 1
- 404 Benjamin St
- 218 Hunt St
- 14 Flint Dr
- 212 Rayfield Wright St
- 714 Green St
- 104 Jennifer Ln
- 807 Pine St Unit Gold Unit 2
- 707 Murray Rd Unit A
- 305 Chestnut St
- 305 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 128 Ronald Pride Blvd Unit A
- 310 Central Ave
- 227 Wanda Way
- 702 Carmen Ave Unit A-2
- 615 Elberta St
- 318 Persons St
- 412 Vienna Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.