T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Harper
Keller Williams - Outer Banks
Estimated Value: $502,480 - $565,000
Great Location! 500 ft. to private deeded ocean access. Current owner bought home in 1984, used as second home, some rental limited to friends. Short walk to Avalon Pier also deeded sound access. New HVAC summer of 2016 inside and outside.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpeak Jason Daniel | $264,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Sold | $264,000 | -0.3% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $507,300 | $325,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $292,500 | $162,500 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $297,700 | $162,500 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $297,700 | $162,500 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $297,700 | $162,500 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $297,700 | $162,500 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $203,500 | $124,900 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $203,500 | $124,900 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $203,500 | $124,900 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $199,500 | $124,900 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $199,500 | $124,900 | $74,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Harper
Keller Williams - Outer Banks
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Linda Harper
Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Contristan
Keller Williams - Outer Banks
(252) 256-0344
27 in this area
66 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.