110 E Baldwin Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $141,513
Studio
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Baldwin Rd, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $122,378, approximately $72 per square foot. 110 E Baldwin Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Bought by
Thavy Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Krisell Ernest G and Krisell Jennifer G
Bought by
Mckissack Jimmie Don and Mckissack Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1990
Bought by
Krisell Ernest G and Krisell Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Allbright Ira R and Allbright Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thavy Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mckissack Jimmie Don | $55,000 | Pine Bluff Title | |
| Krisell Ernest G | $39,000 | -- | |
| Allbright Ira R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allbright Ira R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $22,970 | $7,480 | $15,490 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $22,970 | $7,480 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $22,970 | $7,480 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $877 | $15,460 | $2,740 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $877 | $15,460 | $2,740 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $877 | $15,460 | $2,740 | $12,720 |
| 2019 | $833 | $15,460 | $2,740 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $819 | $15,460 | $2,740 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $744 | $13,820 | $2,740 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $394 | $13,820 | $2,740 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $383 | $13,820 | $2,740 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,820 | $2,740 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map