110 E Balsam Rd Greentown, PA 18426
Estimated Value: $122,684 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Balsam Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 and is currently estimated at $147,842, approximately $157 per square foot. 110 E Balsam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Olin Timothy Robert and Olin Kelly Rose
Bought by
Brugman Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Bauer Robert P and Bauer Tanya
Bought by
Rose Olin Timothy Robert and Rose Olin Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Patricia
Bought by
Bauer Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brugman Richard | $33,500 | Inter County Abstract | |
| Rose Olin Timothy Robert | $51,700 | None Available | |
| Bauer Robert P | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Robert P | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $947 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $911 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $890 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $864 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $864 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $837 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $814 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $784 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,480 | $330 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map