110 E Church St Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Church St, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $246,786, approximately $125 per square foot. 110 E Church St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Holtzapple Michele E and Holtzapple James T
Bought by
Mcmanus Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,050
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$122,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1982
Bought by
Farrence Bryant G and Farrence Michele E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Investments Llc | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Farrence Bryant G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Investments Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,886 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2025 | $5,643 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2016 | $0 | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,080 | $23,370 | $127,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map