110 E King St Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $202,761 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E King St, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $209,940. 110 E King St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $133,700 | $8,600 | $125,100 |
| 2011 | $2,796 | $143,600 | $8,600 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map