NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 E Kochheiser Rd Bellville, OH 44813

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,116 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $300,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,951 / mo

174 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Nestled on a 1.12-acre corner lot, this property is lined with trees that produce stunning white blooms in the spring. With over 3,000 square feet of living space, this sprawling ranch-style home offers 4 spacious bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, stand-up shower, soaker tub, & an additional half bath. The updated kitchen showcases Amish Oak custom slow-close cabinets, Corian countertops, & tile backsplash. The large great room, nearly 500 square feet, provides ample space for relaxing & entertaining, complete with a cozy fireplace. For outdoor living, enjoy the new concrete stamped patio & a large back deck, ideal for entertaining with easy access through a sliding glass door. The property also includes a 24'x40' outbuilding with insulated steel walls, new roof, cement floor, heating, electric, & a 14' overhead garage door. The home has been recently updated with a new furnace, roof, hot water heater, well pump, & garage door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Snell-Tomes

E-Merge Real Estate Champions Brokerage Phone: 6146785505 License #2018001801 Listed on: 08/09/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,116 Sq Ft Home
  • Paddle Fans
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0523601810001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,384

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Head east on Main Street toward State Route 13. Continue straight to stay on Main Street, becomes E Kochheiser Rd. Follow E Kochheiser Rd for approximately 1 mile; the destination will be on left. South Main Street toward S Route 13. Continue straight to stay on South Main Street, becomes Bellville North Rd. Turn left onto E Kochheiser Rd. Follow E Kochheiser Rd for approximately 1 mile;
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 6146785505
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: 2, Gas Log, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Family Room, Living Room, Main Level Primary Bedroom, Primary Bedroom with Bath
  • Living Area: 3116
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 100
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 508.25
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 30

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Other-See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Open, Patio-Open
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car, Garage Attached, Other-See Remarks, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clear Fork Valley Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48787.2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0523601810001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3384.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-14.29%
Views
333
Current Estimated Value
$314,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,170
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.92%
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,670

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-13.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Szymczak Mike A $300,000 Chicago Title
Flynn Tim L $178,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Szymczak Mike A $10,500
Open Szymczak Mike A $294,566
Previous Owner Flynn Tim L $163,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Price Changed $300,000 -7.7% $96 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $325,000 -5.8% $104 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $111 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $350,000 +96.6% $112 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $178,000 -13.2% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Sale $205,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,302 $90,750 $11,390 $79,360
2024 $3,302 $90,750 $11,390 $79,360
2023 $3,384 $90,750 $11,390 $79,360
2022 $2,926 $70,060 $9,780 $60,280
2021 $3,210 $70,060 $9,780 $60,280
2020 $2,978 $70,060 $9,780 $60,280
2019 $2,665 $59,160 $8,200 $50,960
2018 $2,250 $59,160 $8,200 $50,960
2017 $2,212 $59,160 $8,200 $50,960
2016 $1,995 $54,110 $6,980 $47,130
2015 $1,995 $54,110 $6,980 $47,130
2014 $1,898 $54,110 $6,980 $47,130
2012 $946 $55,780 $7,190 $48,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9067921

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052-36-018-10-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.