110 E Lafayette St Columbus, OH 43215
Uptown District NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,834/month
Total Views
2,230
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$411
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
100% TAX ABATEMENT FOR 15 YEARS!!!! You won't want to miss this brand-new construction 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium. Beautiful kitchen with island, plenty of cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. Each bedroom has its own ensuite bathroom. Hardwood floors throughout. You'll love all of the windows providing plenty of natural light and the rooftop terrace with stunning city views! Heated two car garage makes parking a breeze! Walk to restaurants, nightlife and shopping. Enjoy all downtown living has to offer! Agent owned.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Heated Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,947 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include insurance
- Sky Time Condo HOA
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 010-349028-00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $64,200 | $62,900 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $64,200 | $62,900 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $64,190 | $62,895 | $1,295 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $63,710 | $62,270 | $1,440 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $63,710 | $62,270 | $1,440 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $63,710 | $62,270 | $1,440 |
| 2019 | $6,611 | $57,900 | $56,600 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $6,567 | $57,900 | $56,600 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $6,617 | $57,900 | $56,600 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $6,875 | $57,900 | $56,600 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $57,900 | $56,600 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $57,900 | $56,600 | $1,300 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $57,715 | $56,595 | $1,120 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226012159