110 E Main St Fletcher, OH 45326
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Main St, Fletcher, OH 45326 and is currently estimated at $143,677, approximately $117 per square foot. 110 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Long Emmet E
Bought by
Nelson Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Long Emmet E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jay | $19,000 | -- | |
| Long Emmet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $16,520 | $6,930 | $9,590 |
| 2024 | $766 | $14,990 | $6,970 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $779 | $14,990 | $6,970 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $794 | $14,990 | $6,970 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $726 | $12,500 | $5,810 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $727 | $12,500 | $5,810 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $735 | $12,500 | $5,810 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $662 | $10,300 | $5,780 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $658 | $10,300 | $5,780 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $634 | $10,300 | $5,780 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $641 | $9,910 | $5,570 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $641 | $9,910 | $5,570 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | $642 | $9,910 | $5,570 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map