110 E Main St Kutztown, PA 19530
Studio
--
Bath
7,191
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Main St, Kutztown, PA 19530. 110 E Main St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Kutztown Area Senior High School, Pleasant Hills Mennonite School, and Hidden Valley Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Assn
Bought by
National Penn Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Penn Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,660 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2024 | $25,780 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2023 | $24,846 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2022 | $24,846 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2021 | $24,846 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2020 | $24,846 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2019 | $24,551 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2018 | $24,551 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2017 | $24,384 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2015 | $6,617 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
| 2014 | $6,617 | $588,600 | $129,200 | $459,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map