NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 E North Ave Flora, IL 62839

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1,873 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2022

Last sale price $32,000

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

This home is located at 110 E North Ave, Flora, IL 62839 since 22 April 2022. 110 E North Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodney Hawkins

MIDWEST FARM & LAND License #471020907 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodney Hawkins

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $774

Lot Details

  • 1,873

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$774

Lot Details

1,873 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Commercial/Cie
  • Type: Commercial/Cie
  • Sub Type: Bar/Tavern, Office, Retail
  • Lvt Date: 04/30/2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile/Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood Siding, Brick
  • Frontage Access: Frontage Road, City Street

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Fiber Optics, Wireless Internet

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Commercial
  • Geo Subdivision: IL
  • Property Use: Office Building, Street Retail

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: N/A
  • Sale Lease Includes: Building
  • Tenant Pays: N/A
  • Terms Lease: N/A

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 774
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 1025316003
  • Tax Incentive: Other Tax Incentive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
List Price
$32,000
Sold Price
$32,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,549
Outstanding Balance
$78,630
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
County Of Clay
Bought by
Groome William E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Smith Stephen J
Bought by
Davis William E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dannells Devin L $10,666 Coble Robert G
Groome William E -- None Listed On Document
Davis William E $120,000 Quad County Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dannells Devin L $82,549
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Sold $32,000 0.0% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $32,000 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $899 $11,049 $2,748 $8,301
2023 $932 $11,049 $2,748 $8,301
2022 $863 $9,058 $2,427 $6,631
2021 $803 $9,058 $2,427 $6,631
2020 $774 $8,693 $2,329 $6,364
2019 $780 $8,693 $2,329 $6,364
2018 $762 $8,374 $2,244 $6,130
2017 $777 $8,374 $2,244 $6,130
2016 $783 $8,374 $2,244 $6,130
2015 $802 $8,374 $2,244 $6,130
2013 $772 $8,374 $2,244 $6,130
2012 $726 $8,050 $2,157 $5,893
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: EB444267

RMLS Alliance

APN: 10-25-316-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.