110 E Oak St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $421,663
Studio
--
Bath
8,576
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Oak St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $421,663, approximately $49 per square foot. 110 E Oak St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Skogen Gary and Skogen Marsha
Bought by
Swenby Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenby Properties Llc | $242,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swenby Properties Llc | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $248,969 | $39,000 | $209,969 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $213,974 | $39,000 | $174,974 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $207,474 | $32,500 | $174,974 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $207,474 | $32,500 | $174,974 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $207,474 | $32,500 | $174,974 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $207,474 | $32,500 | $174,974 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $260,736 | $46,500 | $214,236 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $260,736 | $46,500 | $214,236 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $181,320 | $0 | $181,320 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $181,320 | $0 | $181,320 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $181,320 | $0 | $181,320 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $181,320 | $0 | $181,320 |
| 2013 | $3,912 | $181,320 | $0 | $181,320 |
| 2012 | $3,912 | $181,320 | $46,500 | $134,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map