Estimated Value: $62,903 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Railroad, Polo, MO 64671 and is currently estimated at $130,968. 110 E Railroad is a home with nearby schools including Polo Elementary School and Polo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
James Parker Properties Llc
Bought by
Fry Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Mohler Melvin
Bought by
James Parker Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Dylan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fry Dylan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Parker Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $5,690 | $1,950 | $3,740 |
| 2024 | $464 | $6,570 | $2,610 | $3,960 |
| 2023 | $469 | $6,570 | $2,610 | $3,960 |
| 2022 | $441 | $6,220 | $2,500 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $435 | $6,220 | $2,500 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $399 | $5,690 | $2,500 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $248 | $3,560 | $3,340 | $220 |
| 2018 | $93 | $1,230 | $970 | $260 |
| 2017 | $93 | $1,230 | $970 | $260 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,230 | $970 | $260 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,230 | $970 | $260 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,210 | $1,110 | $100 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map