110 E River Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E River Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $129,333. 110 E River Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Advanced Learning Academy of Wisconsin, and Barron Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Oleson Kathy A
Bought by
Oleson Adam G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleson Adam G | $12,800 | Tm Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $20,500 | $19,400 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $299 | $20,500 | $19,400 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $118 | $12,800 | $12,400 | $400 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $1,230 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map