110 E Seventh St Rosalia, WA 99170
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $215,825
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Seventh St, Rosalia, WA 99170 and is currently estimated at $185,456, approximately $138 per square foot. 110 E Seventh St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Rosalia Elementary & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Ryan T
Bought by
Preger Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preger Allen | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $74,053 | $3,933 | $70,120 |
| 2024 | $742 | $64,394 | $3,420 | $60,974 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $64,394 | $3,420 | $60,974 |
| 2022 | $990 | $64,394 | $3,420 | $60,974 |
| 2021 | $743 | $64,394 | $3,420 | $60,974 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $63,150 | $3,420 | $59,730 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $63,150 | $3,420 | $59,730 |
| 2018 | $880 | $63,150 | $3,420 | $59,730 |
| 2017 | $975 | $63,150 | $3,420 | $59,730 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $63,150 | $3,420 | $59,730 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $63,150 | $3,420 | $59,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,720 | $3,420 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map