110 E South St Loraine, IL 62349
Estimated Value: $96,299 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E South St, Loraine, IL 62349 and is currently estimated at $130,325. 110 E South St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School and Unity Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $34,840 | $1,510 | $33,330 |
| 2024 | $840 | $32,260 | $1,400 | $30,860 |
| 2023 | $854 | $30,040 | $1,300 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $881 | $28,560 | $1,240 | $27,320 |
| 2021 | $904 | $27,740 | $1,200 | $26,540 |
| 2020 | $904 | $27,010 | $1,170 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $915 | $26,070 | $1,130 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $919 | $25,310 | $1,100 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $957 | $24,570 | $1,070 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $23,010 | $1,000 | $22,010 |
| 2015 | $9,506,800 | $23,010 | $1,000 | $22,010 |
| 2012 | $1,048 | $22,420 | $970 | $21,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map