110 E Thomas St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Thomas St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $135,762, approximately $141 per square foot. 110 E Thomas St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $62,200 | $5,200 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $26 | $55,800 | $5,200 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $49,100 | $5,200 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $48,600 | $7,000 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $50,400 | $6,100 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $50,900 | $6,100 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $49,300 | $6,100 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $41,900 | $6,100 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $41,900 | $6,100 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $41,200 | $6,100 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $39,400 | $12,115 | $27,285 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $38,700 | $12,814 | $25,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map