110 E Virgin St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Virgin St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $274,606. 110 E Virgin St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Chamberlain Bryan L and Chamberlain Ruth Ann H
Bought by
Waite David Stratton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Huntsman George Marion
Bought by
Chamberlain Bryan Leo and Chamberlain Ruth Ann Huntsman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite David Stratton | $16,694 | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Bryan Leo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $217 | $11,270 | $11,270 | -- |
| 2025 | $202 | $10,290 | $10,290 | -- |
| 2024 | $188 | $10,290 | $10,290 | -- |
| 2023 | $188 | $9,408 | $9,408 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2021 | $161 | $7,399 | $7,399 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2018 | $132 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $5,845 | $4,900 | $945 |
| 2014 | $147 | $5,843 | $4,900 | $943 |
Source: Public Records
Map