110 E Weile Ave Unit 1 Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,001/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Tudor Architecture
- Pet Amenities
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
Brookshire Condo unit. Great main floor condo unit, low maintenance, everything on one level. Come home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that includes a 1 car detached garage. Manicured community park with BBQ area just outside your front door. Close to shopping and public transportation. Seller is Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,764
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Tudor Architecture
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 765 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Utility Room
Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Ground Level
- Baseboard Heating
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 36292.6217
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $179,140 | $37,440 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $177,140 | $37,440 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $177,140 | $37,440 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $172,740 | $37,440 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $115,860 | $24,960 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $98,760 | $14,560 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $84,300 | $10,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $80,140 | $6,240 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $80,140 | $6,240 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $79,840 | $6,240 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $83,040 | $6,240 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,040 | $6,240 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $161,575 | First American Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,684 | Pacific Nw Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $77,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202616467
APN: 36292.6217
- 108 E Weile Ave Unit 3
- 306 E Weile Ave Unit 2
- 41 E Cozza Dr
- 7018 / 7020 N Wiscomb St Unit 7020 N Wiscomb St
- 6216-6228 N Lidgerwood St
- 6817 N Standard St
- 7621 N Dakota St
- 6905 N Hamilton St Unit 6905
- 6808 N Calispel St
- 6701 N Normandie St
- 6615 N Atlantic St
- 6511 N Atlantic St
- 815 E Beacon Ave
- 702 E Calkins Dr
- 7718 N Brownsville Ct
- 6908 N Washington St
- 6408 N Normandie St
- 950 E Calkins Dr Unit 950
- 6417 N Cincinnati St Unit 30
- 14828 N Shenandoah Ct