110 Earl Rd Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Earl Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $180,349. 110 Earl Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Glass Cynthia A
Bought by
Chappuis Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappuis Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $10,136 | $2,059 | $8,077 |
| 2024 | $233 | $10,136 | $2,059 | $8,077 |
| 2023 | $233 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2022 | $852 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $856 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $855 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2019 | $183 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $187 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $187 | $9,679 | $2,059 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $113 | $8,820 | $1,200 | $7,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,820 | $1,200 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map