Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Owens
RE/MAX
(618) 581-8729
2 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $246,491
Please continue to show for back up WOW!! This home has been so there's no work for you to do!! Three bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath, beautiful fireplace. Most of the inside just was completed. Brand new flooring, paint, lighting, cabinets, countertops and appliances!! You will think you walked in a brand new house! The roof and siding were replaced within the past few years. This house won't last long. It's affordably priced at with all the beautiful updates! SELLER WILL INCLUDE $3500 IN CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE WITH ACCEPTED OFFER.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance License #471000814 Listed on: 03/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Terry D | $188,000 | Abstracts And Titles | |
| Ffo Investments Llc | -- | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Lerch Forrest | -- | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Hetzel Courtney D | $133,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Terry D | $184,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Ffo Investments Llc | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetzel Courtney D | $131,147 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $188,000 | +1.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,054 | $60,531 | $15,825 | $44,706 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $53,558 | $14,002 | $39,556 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $51,053 | $13,723 | $37,330 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $48,456 | $13,025 | $35,431 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $45,900 | $12,338 | $33,562 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $45,900 | $12,338 | $33,562 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $44,961 | $12,215 | $32,746 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $43,137 | $11,719 | $31,418 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $42,163 | $11,454 | $30,709 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $40,576 | $8,130 | $32,446 |
| 2013 | $2,766 | $41,324 | $8,280 | $33,044 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Owens
RE/MAX
(618) 581-8729
2 in this area
211 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Toni Lucas
(618) 973-1479
21 in this area
1,371 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21015388
APN: 03-05.0-221-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.