110 Edendale St Unit 112 Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,431 - $386,000
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Edendale St Unit 112, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $358,858, approximately $209 per square foot. 110 Edendale St Unit 112 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Richard M | $122,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doty Richard M | $123,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Richard M | $96,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $271,600 | $37,200 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $283,300 | $37,200 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $229,800 | $34,700 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $191,300 | $32,400 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $191,900 | $29,500 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $181,200 | $29,500 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $158,500 | $30,500 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $155,500 | $30,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $148,000 | $27,600 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $143,000 | $27,600 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $138,900 | $27,600 | $111,300 |
Map
- 91 Ardmore St
- 23-25 Prentice St
- 1657 Carew St
- 77 Fresno St
- 58 Eureka St
- 152 Monrovia St
- 49 Fitzgerald Rd
- 51 E Canton Cir
- 74 Woodstock St
- Lot (0) Royalton St
- 32 Chateaugay St
- 3 Fordham St
- 101 Frontenac St
- 106 Merida St
- 73 Oklahoma St
- 15 Merida St
- 884-886 Saint James Ave
- 878-880 Saint James Ave
- 78 Glendale St
- 25 Victoria St
- 85 Osborne Terrace
- 95 Osborne Terrace
- 90 Edendale St
- 84 Edendale St Unit 86
- 94 Edendale St Unit 96
- 80 Edendale St Unit 82
- 100 Edendale St Unit 102
- 69 Osborne Terrace
- 101 Osborne Terrace
- 74 Edendale St Unit 76
- 74-76 Edendale St
- 106 Edendale St
- 86 Osborne Terrace
- 65 Osborne Terrace
- 107 Osborne Terrace
- 82 Osborne Terrace
- 92 Osborne Terrace
- 76 Osborne Terrace
- 70 Edendale St
- 98 Osborne Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.