$144,900

110 Eldorado St Sonora, KY 42776

Estimated payment $840/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,045 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 4 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 110 Eldorado St in Sonora, KY — a property that offers the perfect blend of quiet country living and everyday convenience. Sitting on a spacious .60-acre corner lot, this home provides plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the peaceful small-town atmosphere while still being just minutes from I-65 for an easy commute. One of the biggest highlights of the property is the massive 930 sq ft detached garage, perfect for storage, a workshop, hobbies, additional parking, or extra workspace. Whether you need room for tools, toys, or projects, this garage offers endless possibilities. The large yard gives you plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing and enjoying the quiet surroundings. Properties with this much outdoor space and garage potential a Welcome to 110 Eldorado St in Sonora — where peaceful country living meets small-town convenience! Situated on a spacious .60-acre corner lot, this property offers the kind of room and privacy that's hard to find at this price point. Surrounded by a quiet, laid-back setting, you'll love the relaxing country feel while still being just minutes from I-65 for an easy commute to Elizabethtown or Louisville. One of the standout features of this property is the massive 930 sq ft detached garage, offering endless possibilities for storage, a workshop, hobby space, parking, or even future expansion potential. Whether you're a mechanic, woodworker, outdoorsman, or simply need extra space, this garage is a huge bonus. The large yard provides plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors in a peaceful setting. With mature surroundings, a corner lot layout, and a quiet neighborhood atmosphere, this property delivers the kind of charm and breathing room buyers are searching for. If you've been looking for affordable country-style living with extra land, a huge detached garage, and a convenient location near the interstate, this is one you won't want to miss!

Listing Agent

Russell Cox

Keller Williams Collective License #294409 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Keller Williams Collective

Co-Listing Agent

Justin Robbins

Keller Williams Collective License #277399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 02 / 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 193-40-02-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Co List Office Phone: 502-554-9500
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1045.0

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.62
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hardin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 193-40-02-012

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1945

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 40
  • Tax Lot: 02

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $675 $55,000 $8,600 $46,400
2024 $663 $55,000 $8,600 $46,400
2023 $617 $55,000 $8,600 $46,400
2022 $665 $55,000 $8,600 $46,400
2021 $623 $55,000 $8,600 $46,400
2020 $541 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2019 $0 $47,500 $0 $0
2018 $528 $47,500 $0 $0
2017 $326 $29,500 $0 $0
2016 $0 $29,500 $0 $0
2015 $317 $29,500 $0 $0
2012 -- $29,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $144,900 +163.5% $139 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $55,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $55,000 +175.0% $63 / Sq Ft
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Sold $20,000 -56.3% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2012 06/22/12 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2011 08/17/11 For Sale $45,800 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $58,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $55,000 Collier Title Company Llc
Deed $47,500 None Available
Deed $29,500 Collier Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $107,500 Construction
Previous Owner $54,003 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1718306

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 193-40-02-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.