110 Elenora St Milltown, WI 54858
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Elenora St, Milltown, WI 54858 and is currently estimated at $161,450, approximately $179 per square foot. 110 Elenora St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Wood Luann H and Harr Peggy Sue
Bought by
Blietz Andrew M and Blietz Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,787
Outstanding Balance
$81,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Harr Core Lee and Kuhnly Cora Lee
Bought by
Harr Dale Edward and Harr Peggy Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blietz Andrew M | $94,500 | Title One Premier Group Inc | |
| Harr Dale Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blietz Andrew M | $92,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $152,500 | $20,100 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $63,400 | $14,500 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $63,400 | $14,500 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $63,400 | $14,500 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $63,400 | $14,500 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $63,400 | $14,500 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $68,200 | $16,000 | $52,200 |
| 2012 | $1,549 | $68,200 | $16,000 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map