Estimated Value: $186,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ellis Ave, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $206,288, approximately $156 per square foot. 110 Ellis Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $16,562 | $2,485 | $14,077 |
| 2024 | $942 | $14,716 | $1,657 | $13,059 |
| 2023 | $936 | $14,716 | $1,657 | $13,059 |
| 2022 | $885 | $13,836 | $1,657 | $12,179 |
| 2021 | $889 | $72,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $781 | $63,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $63,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $791 | $12,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $12,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $9,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $9,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $655 | $9,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map