110 Elm St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Elm St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $695,758, approximately $320 per square foot. 110 Elm St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120,634 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $120,634 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map