110 Elm St Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Elm St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,050,733, approximately $586 per square foot. 110 Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Mary of the Hills School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Lopez Donald J and Mlopez Joanne
Bought by
Russian Stephen H and Russian Karin O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russian Stephen H | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russian Stephen H | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,760 | $880,100 | $463,200 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $9,497 | $869,700 | $441,200 | $428,500 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $777,500 | $420,400 | $357,100 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $673,800 | $420,400 | $253,400 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $609,400 | $368,100 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $588,900 | $352,700 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $571,800 | $342,500 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $520,600 | $295,400 | $225,200 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $496,100 | $281,300 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $491,300 | $281,300 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $6,150 | $441,200 | $235,800 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map