110 Emory Dr Pensacola, FL 32506
Estimated Value: $222,605 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Emory Dr, Pensacola, FL 32506 and is currently estimated at $228,151, approximately $141 per square foot. 110 Emory Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including West Pensacola Elementary School, Escambia High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Yeargain Lela B
Bought by
Yeargain Lela B and Forester Rachel Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Yeargain Lela B
Bought by
Yeargain Lela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Yeargain Wayne M and Yeargain Lela B
Bought by
Yeargain Rachel Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeargain Lela B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yeargain Lela B | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeargain Lela B | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeargain Lela B | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeargain Rachel Marie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |