110 Ennis Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,573 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ennis Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $505,893, approximately $358 per square foot. 110 Ennis Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Larkin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,832
Outstanding Balance
$140,413
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Kevin | $279,791 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larkin Kevin | $223,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |