110 Eugene Ln Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $213,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Eugene Ln, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently priced at $213,500, approximately $195 per square foot. 110 Eugene Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Cheek Doris Sorrells and Cheek Eugene
Bought by
Jones Brian and Jones Chelsea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $557 | $136,480 | $55,490 | $80,990 |
| 2020 | $534 | $136,480 | $55,490 | $80,990 |
| 2018 | $504 | $135,450 | $67,200 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $504 | $135,450 | $67,200 | $68,250 |
| 2016 | $504 | $135,450 | $67,200 | $68,250 |
| 2015 | $481 | $135,450 | $67,200 | $68,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,210 | $94,660 | $61,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map