110 Eutaw Place Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $92,702 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Eutaw Place, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $111,676, approximately $69 per square foot. 110 Eutaw Place is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Sold by
Mason Dorothy M
Bought by
Rockwell Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwell Ronald W | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rockwell Ronald W | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $70,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $558 | $59,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $449 | $48,300 | $5,500 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $445 | $47,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $47,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $47,200 | $5,500 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $435 | $46,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $45,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map