110 Evans Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $492,729 - $644,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Evans Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $568,365, approximately $363 per square foot. 110 Evans Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $132 | $100 | $32 |
| 2024 | $610 | $318 | $100 | $218 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $318 | $100 | $218 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $318 | $100 | $218 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $318 | $100 | $218 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $334 | $327 | $7 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $358 | $328 | $30 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $406 | $330 | $76 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2015 | $656 | $454 | $282 | $172 |
| 2014 | $656 | $454 | $282 | $172 |
| 2013 | $685 | $502 | $312 | $190 |
Source: Public Records
Map