110 Ewing St Ferris, TX 75125
Estimated Value: $1,557,000
12
Beds
12
Baths
9,816
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ewing St, Ferris, TX 75125 and is currently priced at $1,557,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 110 Ewing St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hazel Ingram Elementary School, Lee Longino Elementary School, and Lucy Mae Mcdonald Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Patio Ferris Ltd
Bought by
Cmj Holdings Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Bass John A
Bought by
Patio Ferris Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmj Holdings Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Patio Ferris Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patio Ferris Ltd | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,844 | $1,907,427 | $125,000 | $1,782,427 |
| 2024 | $35,844 | $1,811,144 | $85,000 | $1,726,144 |
| 2023 | $35,844 | $1,368,372 | $85,000 | $1,283,372 |
| 2022 | $30,349 | $1,307,078 | $68,000 | $1,239,078 |
| 2021 | $30,964 | $1,243,070 | $50,000 | $1,193,070 |
| 2020 | $26,746 | $1,097,220 | $45,000 | $1,052,220 |
| 2019 | $28,525 | $1,095,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,630 | $906,030 | $27,500 | $878,530 |
| 2017 | $21,862 | $879,510 | $27,500 | $852,010 |
| 2016 | $16,141 | $649,330 | $27,500 | $621,830 |
| 2015 | $15,946 | $649,330 | $27,500 | $621,830 |
| 2014 | $15,946 | $649,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map