110 Fairview Ave Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Fairview Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $350,817, approximately $191 per square foot. 110 Fairview Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Coward Florence T and Coward Mike J
Bought by
Coward Florence T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,941
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$42,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Coward Mike J and Coward Florence T
Bought by
Coward Florence T and Coward Mike J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coward Florence T | -- | Westcor Land Title Insurance | |
| Coward Florence T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coward Florence T | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coward Florence T | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,474 | $307,700 | $36,000 | $271,700 |
| 2025 | $1,474 | $307,700 | $36,000 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $293,200 | $40,300 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $293,200 | $40,300 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $201,500 | $35,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $262 | $201,500 | $35,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $201,500 | $35,000 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $201,500 | $35,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $174,600 | $35,000 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $174,600 | $35,000 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $174,600 | $35,000 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,600 | $35,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,300 | $35,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map