110 Falls Ln Howard, PA 16841
Liberty NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,187 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,144
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Falls Ln, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $352,297, approximately $85 per square foot. 110 Falls Ln is a home located in Centre County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Darlene K
Bought by
Boudwin Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$84,631
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Bought by
Johnson Darlene K and Johnson Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudwin Teresa | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Darlene K | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudwin Teresa | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,603 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2025 | $2,567 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $44,170 | $4,685 | $39,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map