110 Fatum Ln Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Fatum Ln, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $118,866, approximately $102 per square foot. 110 Fatum Ln is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Williams Edward Lee and Willi Darla
Bought by
Gamble Michael and Gamble Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Bought by
Lovell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1992
Bought by
Derr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1985
Bought by
Lovell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1985
Bought by
Carter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Michael | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovell | -- | -- | |
| Derr | $13,000 | -- | |
| Lovell | $13,000 | -- | |
| Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $18,100 | $1,800 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $501 | $9,730 | $1,120 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $501 | $9,730 | $1,120 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $501 | $9,730 | $1,120 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $501 | $9,730 | $1,120 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $501 | $9,730 | $1,120 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $502 | $9,750 | $1,120 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $502 | $9,750 | $1,120 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $502 | $9,750 | $1,120 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $489 | $9,750 | $1,120 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $489 | $9,750 | $1,120 | $8,630 |
| 2014 | $95 | $8,640 | $1,300 | $7,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map