NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Ferris Wheel Ct Cary, NC 27513

South Cary Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $508,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,990 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $512,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,024 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Hidden Gem! This charming, end of cul-de-sac home is sitting on nearly .4 acres. NO HOA! The desirable school district just minutes from Downtown Cary, I-40, numerous greenways, and multiple shopping/grocery options. New paint, inside AND out! Roof, Water Heater, Dual-HVAC's all less than 5 years old! New Dishwasher on order! Kitchen and Garage Refrigerator & Washer/Dryer can all convey! Find yourself in a location within Cary's central district without the hustle and bustle! Relax on your beautiful back deck, overlooking a spacious backyard with loads of possibilities. This location offers the seclusion of the suburbs with the accessibility of the city!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Wolgin

The Wolgin Real Estate Group License #268845 Listed on: 05/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Marcey

Coldwell Banker Advantage License #274959

Coldwell Banker Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,951

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0754946289

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,951

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Carrousel Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1990.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Effective Year Built: 1994
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Basement Walk-In Crawl Space: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Foundation Details BrickMortar: Yes
  • Attic Features Unfinished2: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Entrance Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1990.0
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • View Neighborhood4: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Foundation Details Permanent: Yes
  • Vegetation Partially Wooded: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 16117.2
  • Foundation Details Raised: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Cooling Multi Units: Yes
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1990.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 1994

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Walk-In Crawl Space
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Vented Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Permanent, Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Masonite: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Smart Camera(s)Recording: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Lot Features:Greenbelt: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Multi Units

Association/Amenities

  • Horse Amenities:None11: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Cary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - East Cary

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0754946289

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3951.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Weatherstone

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Victor and Castillo Liria
Bought by
Dobbins Nicole Lisa and Weathersby Alex Matthew
Seller's Agent
Michael Wolgin
The Wolgin Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Laurie Marcey
Coldwell Banker Advantage
List Price
$521,000
Sold Price
$512,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.73%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$498,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.10%
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,252

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Simo Mayra and Castillo Victor
Bought by
Castillo Victor and Castillo Liria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,721
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Deyeaza Max E and De Yeaza Denise G
Bought by
Simo Mayra and Castillo Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dobbins Nicole Lisa $512,000 None Listed On Document
Dobbins Nicole Lisa $512,000 None Listed On Document
Castillo Victor -- None Available
Simo Mayra $230,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dobbins Nicole Lisa $482,000
Closed Dobbins Nicole Lisa $482,000
Previous Owner Castillo Victor $224,721
Previous Owner Simo Mayra $206,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $512,000 -1.7% $257 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $521,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $468,796 $195,000 $273,796
2024 $3,951 $468,796 $195,000 $273,796
2023 $3,263 $323,613 $100,000 $223,613
2022 $3,141 $323,613 $100,000 $223,613
2021 $3,078 $323,613 $100,000 $223,613
2020 $3,094 $323,613 $100,000 $223,613
2019 $2,578 $238,900 $68,000 $170,900
2018 $2,420 $238,900 $68,000 $170,900
2017 $2,325 $238,900 $68,000 $170,900
2016 $2,291 $238,900 $68,000 $170,900
2015 $2,294 $230,930 $60,000 $170,930
2014 $2,163 $230,930 $60,000 $170,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10093380

Doorify MLS

APN: 0754.16-94-6289-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.