110 Fireweed Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Fireweed Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $246,865, approximately $198 per square foot. 110 Fireweed Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Vena
Bought by
Riddick Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Frie Patrick D
Bought by
Roberts Vena F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,290
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddick Connie | $123,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Vena F | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddick Connie | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Vena F | $91,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $231,100 | $85,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $216,500 | $80,000 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $215,200 | $75,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $187,600 | $65,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $166,600 | $50,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $159,800 | $45,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $149,800 | $40,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $134,700 | $35,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $134,700 | $35,000 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $128,200 | $35,000 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $125,300 | $35,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $122,500 | $35,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map