110 Forest Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Forest Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $643,732, approximately $310 per square foot. 110 Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Brand Dorothy W
Bought by
Brand John H and Brand Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Brand Dorothy W
Bought by
Brand John H and Brand Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Brand Dorothy W
Bought by
Brand John H and Brand Laura A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand John H | -- | None Available | |
| Brand John H | -- | None Available | |
| Brand John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,541 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2025 | $5,541 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
| 2012 | $2,604 | $248,300 | $54,500 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map