110 Forest Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $660,897 - $755,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Forest Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $720,224, approximately $277 per square foot. 110 Forest Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Me Johnson Trust No 1 and Johnson Mary E
Bought by
Grimes Michael R and Grimes Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Michael R | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Michael R | $284,950 | |
| Closed | Grimes Michael R | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,914 | $571,000 | $177,500 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $541,500 | $172,300 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $7,269 | $484,900 | $149,800 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $415,300 | $117,000 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $383,500 | $111,400 | $272,100 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $380,700 | $106,000 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $362,300 | $106,000 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $345,600 | $101,000 | $244,600 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $332,300 | $101,000 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $314,000 | $96,100 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $303,300 | $96,100 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $303,300 | $96,100 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map