110 Forest Hill Dr Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $541,507 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $610,877, approximately $351 per square foot. 110 Forest Hill Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Ronder Marjorie L Kobelt and Kobelt Marjorie L
Bought by
Hasbrouck William F and Hasbrouck Margaret Garrison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasbrouck William F | $297,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,465 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $11,806 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $11,313 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $11,509 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $11,509 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $8,751 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $8,088 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $8,137 | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,100 | $46,500 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map