110 Franklin St Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $132,968 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Franklin St, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $153,992, approximately $124 per square foot. 110 Franklin St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Younker Etta Mae P and Younker Kenneth E
Bought by
Beatty Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Michael | $98,500 | Olde Towne Title | |
| Beatty Michael | $98,500 | Olde Towne Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $204 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $29 | $70,600 | $25,100 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $358 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $346 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $67,300 | $25,100 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $629 | $67,300 | $25,100 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $831 | $67,300 | $25,100 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $831 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map