110 Freedom Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $115,809 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Freedom Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $143,202, approximately $143 per square foot. 110 Freedom Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Hayes Helen Colvin and Hayes Helen C
Bought by
Thompson Valeria Hayes and Hayes Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1972
Sold by
Leitner J D
Bought by
Nathaniel Hayes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Valeria Hayes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Valeria Hayes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nathaniel Hayes | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $4,040 | $380 | $3,660 |