110 Fuller Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,118,000 - $2,603,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Fuller Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $2,313,889, approximately $925 per square foot. 110 Fuller Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1970
Bought by
Austin James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,514 | $1,917,300 | $1,077,200 | $840,100 |
| 2024 | $12,836 | $1,608,500 | $959,300 | $649,200 |
| 2023 | $10,778 | $1,472,400 | $807,600 | $664,800 |
| 2022 | $10,127 | $1,164,000 | $485,400 | $678,600 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $998,200 | $485,400 | $512,800 |
| 2020 | $9,234 | $989,700 | $546,000 | $443,700 |
| 2019 | $8,995 | $980,900 | $509,600 | $471,300 |
| 2018 | $7,276 | $769,900 | $436,800 | $333,100 |
| 2017 | $8,074 | $886,300 | $539,400 | $346,900 |
| 2016 | $7,726 | $843,500 | $551,800 | $291,700 |
| 2015 | $6,944 | $778,500 | $538,900 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map