110 Garfield St Rochester, NY 14611
19th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Garfield St, Rochester, NY 14611 and is currently estimated at $138,424, approximately $102 per square foot. 110 Garfield St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including John Walton Spencer School No. 16, George Mather Forbes School No. 4, and School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Leavy Mary L
Bought by
Freeman Iris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Iris | $41,500 | John F Liebschutz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $91,900 | $9,400 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $777 | $91,900 | $9,400 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $595 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $635 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $626 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $673 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $669 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $669 | $47,000 | $5,900 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $46,100 | $5,900 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $46,100 | $5,900 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map