Estimated Value: $246,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Gills Rd, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $284,111, approximately $144 per square foot. 110 Gills Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Burks Chaney Jr Edgar Lee and Burks Chaney Vivian
Bought by
Cundiff Cooper Jr Harry H and Cundiff Cooper Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,923
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundiff Cooper Jr Harry H | $182,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cundiff Cooper Jr Harry H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $21,900 | $4,300 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $21,900 | $4,300 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $21,000 | $4,100 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $21,000 | $4,100 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $21,000 | $4,100 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $21,000 | $4,100 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $19,800 | $3,900 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $19,800 | $3,900 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $19,800 | $3,900 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $19,800 | $3,900 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $18,260 | $3,600 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $18,260 | $3,600 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | $3,135 | $18,260 | $3,600 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map