110 Gladwin Ave Leonia, NJ 07605
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Gladwin Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605 and is currently estimated at $853,480, approximately $369 per square foot. 110 Gladwin Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Anna C. Scott Elementary School, Leonia Middle School, and Leonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Lieblich Martha P
Bought by
Cen Kevin and Lafond Kyla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,800
Outstanding Balance
$471,902
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Lieblich Exec Martha P
Bought by
Lieblich Martha P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cen Kevin | $582,000 | Carnegie Title Llc | |
| Lieblich Martha P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cen Kevin | $523,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,787 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $15,565 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $14,745 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $14,745 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $13,560 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $14,310 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $13,810 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $13,643 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2017 | $13,481 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2016 | $12,897 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $12,925 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $12,467 | $463,100 | $270,000 | $193,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map