110 Grandview Rd Centre Hall, PA 16828
Estimated Value: $302,742 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Grandview Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828 and is currently estimated at $322,436, approximately $201 per square foot. 110 Grandview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Meadows School, and Windy Poplars School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1969
Bought by
Yarger Duane E and Yarger Wilma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarger Duane E | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,069 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2025 | $4,069 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,825 | $10,000 | $53,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map