110 Greengate Dr Columbia, SC 29223
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Greengate Dr, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $236,674, approximately $113 per square foot. 110 Greengate Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Columbia Cash Reserves Llc and Columbia Cash Reserves Investment Partne
Bought by
Straley Danyel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,117
Outstanding Balance
$240,384
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Mccurry Douglas E and Mccurry Nancy A
Bought by
Columbia Cash Reserve Investment Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Andrea L
Bought by
Mccurry Douglas and Mccurry Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Lloyd Stephen C
Bought by
Reynolds Andrea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Lassiter Ted A and Lassiter Mary W
Bought by
Lloyd Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straley Danyel D | $238,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Columbia Cash Reserve Investment Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccurry Douglas | $145,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Andrea L | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Stephen C | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straley Danyel D | $243,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurry Douglas | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Stephen C | $117,800 | |
| Closed | Mccurry Douglas | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,098 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $4,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $112,300 | $22,000 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map