Estimated Value: $328,304 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Griffis Dr, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $354,076, approximately $179 per square foot. 110 Griffis Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Sawyer Homes Inc
Bought by
Darby Willie Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,892
Outstanding Balance
$93,689
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,387
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Willie Samuel | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darby Willie Samuel | $144,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $309,433 | $50,000 | $259,433 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $309,433 | $50,000 | $259,433 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $182,956 | $35,000 | $147,956 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $182,956 | $35,000 | $147,956 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $182,956 | $35,000 | $147,956 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $182,956 | $35,000 | $147,956 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $182,956 | $35,000 | $147,956 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $182,956 | $35,000 | $147,956 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $182,399 | $35,000 | $147,399 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $182,399 | $35,000 | $147,399 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $182,399 | $35,000 | $147,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,399 | $35,000 | $147,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map